0 Cart
Added to Cart
    You have items in your cart
    You have 1 item in your cart
    Total
    Check Out Continue Shopping

    The Hooray Store respects your privacy rights and recognises the importance of protecting the information we collect about you. Therefore we have adopted a Privacy Policy, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, which determines how we collect, store and use the information that you provide us with. (This policy applies only to sites maintained by The Hooray Store and not to websites maintained by other companies or organisations to which we may provide links.) 

    By using this site, you signify your consent to the The Hooray Store Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use this site. We reserve the right to make changes to this policy so please check back from time to time to ensure you are aware of any changes in our privacy practices. Your continued use of our site will signify your acceptance of these changes.

    PERSONAL INFORMATION
    The Hooray Store only collects personal information from our online visitors on a voluntary basis and only during registration or placing an order. Visitors purchasing goods and services online will need to provide a valid credit or debit card number and expiration date, in addition to their name, mailing address, telephone number and email address. 

    HOW THIS INFORMATION MAY BE USED
    We will only collect personally identifiable information to the extent deemed reasonably necessary to serve our legitimate business purposes and we will maintain appropriate safeguards to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the information you have provided us with. 

    We take all reasonable precautions to keep information supplied to us by customers strictly confidential. We do not supply our ‘mailing information’ to third parties (except to the extent required by law, court order, or as requested by other government or law enforcement authorities) but do use it to advise our clients of goods and services we feel may be of interest to them, unless expressly instructed otherwise in writing to hello@thehooraystore.co.uk

    We will take all reasonable care, in so far as it is in our power to do so, to keep the details of your order and payment secure but, in the absence of negligence on our part, we cannot be held liable for any loss you may suffer if a third party procures unauthorised access to any data you provide when accessing or ordering from the Website.

    COOKIES
    This website uses cookies, which are useful tools for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the site, and understanding how visitors use the site. Cookies can also help customise and optimise the site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies. Cookies can be disabled if you choose within your browser’s options.

    COMMITMENT TO DATA SECURITY
    Appropriate technical and organisational measures have been taken to ensure that your personally identifiable information is kept completely secure.  When you place an order with us using our secure online order form and web browser such as Microsoft’s Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox or Google Chrome, the order is encrypted. The Hooray Store uses the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) which encodes your personal information by encrypting the credit card number, name, address, phone number, identification number and password so that they can not be read by unauthorised parties. 

    CHECKING YOUR BROWSER SECURITY
    You will notice that when you look at the location (URL) field at the top of the browser for our Checkout page it begins with https: instead of the normal http: This means that you are in secure mode. You can also verify the security of a document by checking the security icon at the bottom-right hand corner of your browser (usually a lock and key padlock or a solid gold key depending on your browser and version). This is your assurance that your browser and our server are communicating securely, it is advisable to ensure that your browser software is always up to date to maintain optimum security. All information transmitted on our secure online order form is encrypted while in transit, so that even if the information is intercepted, because it is encrypted, it is useless to anyone. Your credit card information is entered directly via SSL into the payment processing servers and will never be stored or saved at TheHoorayStore.co.uk website.

    Security of your personal data is of highest priority to us. This is why we have utilised encryption technology to guarantee unauthorised parties have no access to personal and credit card details as they are passed over the internet. This has been independently verified.

    Please get in touch if you have any questions hello@thehooraystore.co.uk